Bylaws
Dr. William Karp, Chair
Dr. Margaret Madonian
Dr. Jonathan Gellert
Ms. Amy Pozzi, Executive Director
Chemical Dependency
Dr. Stanley Rosinski, Chair
Children’s Dental Health
Dr. Scott Day, Chair
Dr. Cosmino Nolan, Onondaga
Dr. Norman Cognetto, Oneida-Herkimer
Dr. Thomas Kearns, Oswego
Dr. Emily Johnson, Madison
Dr. Walter Zabriskie, Jefferson-Lewis
Dental Benefits
Dr. Walter Bozek, Chair
Dr. Jonathan Gellert, Lowville
Dental Hygiene Advisory
Dr. Robert Schaefer, Chair
Dr. Roman Melnyk, New Hartford
Dr. Steven Stacey, N. Syracuse
Dental Health Planning & Hospital Dentistry
Dr. Steven Stacey, Chair
Dr. Patrick Smith, Syracuse|
Dr. Terrence Thines, Syracuse
Dental Practice
Dr. Kevin Sorge, Chair
EDPAC
Dr. James Wanamaker, Chair
Dr. Robert Schaefer, Oswego
Ethics
Dr. Salina Suy, Chair
Dr. Charles Burns, Utica
Finance & Budget
Dr. Jonathan Gellert, Chair
Dr. Steven Stacey, Syracuse
Dr. Walter Bozek, Oswego
Dr. Pablo Elizondo, Rome
Dr. Christian Woodhead, Syracuse
Dr. Reed Attisha, Watertown
Dr. Donald Flihan, Utica
Fluoridation
Dr. Andrew Beuttenmuller, Watertown, Chair
Dr. Scott Day, Gouverneur
Forensics
Dr. Heath Winkler, Chair
Dr. Christopher Rozhon, Liverpool
Dr. Charles Burns, Utica
Governmental Affairs
Dr. Robert Schaefer, Oswego, Chair
Dr. James Wanamaker, Skaneateles
Investments
Dr. Jonathan Gellert, Chair
McMahon-Roy Award
Dr. William Karp, Chair
Dr. Jonathan Gellert
Mandatory Continuing Education
Dr. Terrence Thines, Chair
Dr. Edward DeFuria, Onondaga
Dr. Jonathan Gellert, Jefferson-Lewis
Dr. William Karp, Onondaga
Dr. John Kobylanski, Oneida-Herkimer
Dr. Walter Bozek, Oswego
Membership & Communications
Dr. Lynn Stacy, Chair
New Dentist
Dr. James Wanamaker, Chair
Nominations
Dr. Bruce Stewart, Chair
Dr. Mark Slavin, Utica
Dr. Steven Stacey, N. Syracuse
Peer Review
Dr. Gregory Sweeney, N. Syracuse, Chair
Jefferson-Lewis & St. Lawrence Counties
Dr. Frank Schepis, Chair
Dr. Joseph Girardi
Dr. James Oliver
Dr. Alexander Korwek
Dr. Chris LaFlair
Dr. Sam Pominville
Dr. Logan Curtis
Oneida-Herkimer & Madison Counties
Dr. Samuel Barr, Chair
Dr. Joseph Giovannone
Dr. Brian Jackson
Dr. John Kobylanski
Dr. Stephen May
Dr. John Menard
Dr. Glenn Reaves
Dr. Mark Slavin
Dr. James Colocotronis
Dr. Emily Johnson
Dr. Thomas Kozlowski
Dr. Nathan Weires
Onondaga & Oswego Counties
Dr. David DeVito, Co-Chair
Dr. Michael Botty, Co-Chair
Dr. Timothy Fallon
Dr. Gregory French
Dr. William Karp
Dr. Heath Winkler
Dr. Patrick Smith
Dr. Steven Stacey
Dr. Walter Bozek
Dr. Thomas Kearns
Dr. Ernest Mears
Dr. Robert Schaefer
Dr. Steven Kolenda
Professional Liability Claims
Dr. Mark Slavin, Utica, Chair
Dr. Donald Flihan, Utica
Dr. Bruce Stewart, Oneida
Dr. Mitchell Wilbert, Rome
Dr. Mark Franke, Canton
Dr. Eugene West, Liverpool
Dr. Marc Engle, Camillus
Program Committee
Dr. Bruce Stewart, Chair
Dr. Patrick Madden, Oswego
Dr. Samuel Barr, Madison
Relief
Dr. Bruce Dines, Chair
Dr. Gerald Danaher, Solvay